logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NERUL
Plot No 34, Sector 48, Nerul, Navi Mumbai - 400 706
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  

  NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE

DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION SUBJECT

Mr. Jose Kurian

Principal    
Mrs. Jessy Jose Co-ordinator    
Sr.Secondary Section      
Mrs. Anupama V. Poti PGT (Co-ordinator) M.Sc., B.Ed  Physics
Mrs. Sharmistha Mohanty PGT M.Sc.; B.Ed Biology
Mrs. Deepali Dani PGT M.Sc.; B.Ed Chemistry
Ms. Swizi  Madan PGT M.A.; B.Ed. Economics
Mrs. Malathi Venkatesh PGT M.Com. B.Ed. Accounts
Mrs. Mamta Das  PGT M.Sc; B.Ed Physics
Mrs. Bharati Baddal PGT M.Sc. ; B.Ed. Chemistry
Mrs. Sangita Arora PGT M.Sc.; B.Ed. Computer Science
Mrs. Neena Gladston M. PGT M.Sc.;B.Ed. Mathematics
Mrs. Suman Mangaraj PGT M.com ; B.Ed. Accounts
Mrs. Tamali Sanyal PGT M.A; B.Ed. English
Mrs. Anita Shelke PGT M.Sc; B.Ed  Chemistry
       
Secondary Section      
Mrs. Vidyashree TGT (Co-ordinator) M.Sc; B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Poonam Singh TGT B.Sc; B.Ed; D.E.C.E Science
Mrs. Renu Sethi TGT B.Sc; M.A.; B.Ed Mathematics
Mr. Sony Zacharias TGT B.Com Sports
Mrs. Seethalakshmy P. TGT M.Sc; B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Jyoti Nitin Jadhav TGT M.A.; B.Ed Marathi
Mrs. Lynette Lobo TGT M.A.; B.Ed English
Mrs. Sunita Chandane TGT M.A.; B.Ed Hindi
Mrs. Mukta Baurai TGT B.Sc; M.A.; B.Ed English
Mrs. Hyma Trivedi TGT B.Com; B.A.; B.Ed English
Mrs. Kanchan Mishra TGT M.A.; B.Ed Hindi
Mrs. Sunita Jalakantan TGT B.A.; B.Ed English
Mrs. Taposhree Choudhary TGT M.A.; M.Ed Social Studies
Mrs. Sonia Handa TGT B.Sc; B.Ed Science
Mrs. Seema Gupta TGT M.Sc;B.Ed Science
Mrs. Sarita Kumari Yadav TGT M.A.; B.Ed Hindi
Mrs. Kiran Bramhane TGT M.Sc; M.Ed Science
Mrs. Shailaja Nath TGT M.Com; E.Ed Social Studies
Mrs. Sreedevi TGT B.Sc; B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Sarika Wagh TGT B.A.; B.Ed Social Studies
Mrs. Dnyanadaa TGT B.S.L; B.Ed English
Mr. Lalit Patil TGT H.Sc; ATD; G.D.Art Art
Mrs. Shobha Rajshekhar TGT M.A.; B.Ed English
Mrs. Mallika Singh TGT M.A(Economics and Hindi).; B.Ed Sanskrit
Mrs. Nirmal Sharma TGT M.A.; B.Ed Hindi
Miss. Nitu Singh TGT B.A.; B.Ed Social Studies
Mrs. Meena Menon TGT B.A.; B.Lib.; B.Ed Geography
Mrs. Sangita Patra TGT M.A.; M.Ed. History
Mrs. Sunila Vivek Kumar TGT M.A.; B.Ed History
Mrs. Swati Tanna TGT M.Sc; B.Ed Geography
Mr. Milind Mugalikar TGT B.A.; B.PED Sports
Mrs. ShajinaSukumar TGT M.Sc; M.Phil; B.Ed Physics
Mrs. Sukhveer Kaur Tur TGT M.Sc; B.Ed Chemistry
Mrs. Hena Kauar TGT M.A.; B.Ed; MSW English
Mrs. Radha Warrier TGT M.A.; B.Ed English
Mrs. Bharati Pawar TGT M.Sc; B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Bivija B. TGT M.Sc Computer Science
Mrs. Shrividya Ganesh TGT M.A.; B.Ed English
Mrs. Archana Singh TGT M.Sc; B.Ed Chemistry
Mrs. Shilpa Saboo TGT M.Sc; B.Ed Chemistry
Mrs. K. Padmaja TGT M.Sc; B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Renu Prakash Mabrukhane TGT M.Sc; B.Ed Physics
       
Primary Section      
Mrs. Raghina Kaul TGT (Co-ordinator) B.Sc. ; B.Ed Science
Mrs. Jyotsna Sale PRT B.HSC; D.Ed  
Mrs. Anuja Pawaskar PRT M.A.; D.Ed Marathi
Mrs. Vaishali Mane PRT B.A.; D.Ed Marathi
Mrs. Disha Waman PRT B.A.; Montessari Course Computer
Mrs. Jasvinder Kaur PRT B.A.; D.Ed Hindi
Mrs. Babita Indurkar PRT M.A.; M.J.P; B.Ed Hindi
Mrs. Sumana Ghosh PRT B.Sc; B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Ujwala Pansare PRT M.A.; B.Ed Hindi
Mrs. Shrikala Palur PRT B.Sc; B.Ed Science
Miss. Sujata Gowda PRT B.Sc; B.Ed  
Mrs. Sarika Virendra Udage PRT M.A.; M.Ed Sanskrit
Mr. Manish Kumar PRT B.Sc; M.Ed Sports
Mrs. Shreya S. Shipurkar PRT B.A.; Diploma ATD Art & Craft
Mrs. Varsha Pethkar PRT M.A.; B.Ed Sanskrit
Mrs. Pooja KheydKar PRT B.Com; B.Ed  
Mr. Narendra Madare PRT B.Com; B.PEd Sports
Mrs. Susan Pawath PRT M.A.; B.Ed Social Studies
Mrs. Joginder Kaur PRT M.A.; B.Ed  
Mrs. Smita  Babar PRT M.A.; B.Ed Marathi
Mrs. Sreelatha Rajan PRT B.Sc; B.Ed  
Mrs. Vidya Bhayadekar PRT B.A.; B.Ed Marathi
Mrs. Annies Joseph PRT B.Sc; B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Sangeeta Dhobal PRT B.Sc; B.Ed  
Mrs. Meriya Santhosh PRT B.A.; B.Ed  
Mrs. Indu Gautam PRT M.Sc; B.Ed  
Mrs. Sarita Dhoundiyal PRT M.A.; B.Ed Hindi
Mrs. Bhaswati BhattAcharya PRT M.A.; B.Ed Social Studies
Mrs. Sutapa Anand PRT B.Com,; B.Ed, CTET English
Mrs. Shruti Mathur PRT M.Sc.; B.Ed Science
Mrs. Dhanalakshmy PRT B.A.; PGD IT; M.Sc. IT Computer Science
Mrs. Mukesh Dahiya PRT M.A.; B.Ed  
Mrs. Priyanka Arora PRT Double M.A.; B.Ed  
Mrs. Sumita Rai PRT B.Fine Art Art & Craft
Mrs. Priti Thodge PRT M.A. (Music); B.Ed Music
       
Librarian      
Mrs. Preeti Vasudevan Librarian B.Sc ; B.L.I.Sc  
Mrs. Suchita Singh Librarian B. A. ; M.L.I.Sc  
       
Pre-Primary Section      
Mrs. Kala Alag NTT (Co-ordinator) B.SC. ; P.P.T.T  
Mrs. Josephine Johnson NTT B.A.; P.P.T.T  
Mrs. Sujatha Shetty NTT B.A.; P.P.T.T  
Mrs. Ranjana Nagraj Shriyan NTT B.A.; P.P.T.T  
Mrs. Subramanian Indira Rukhmini Venkat NTT B.A.; P.P.T.T  
Mrs. Karamjeet Kaur NTT B.Com. ; P.P.T.T  
Mrs. Florien Mathias NTT B.A. ;  Montessori Course  
Mrs. Kala  Sridhar NTT B.Com; P.P.T.T; B.Ed  
Ms. Suchitra Koladikal NTT B.com ; P.P.T.T  
Mrs. Smita Prabhu NTT B.Sc.; Montessori Course  
Mrs. Meher Mulani NTT B.A. ; Montessori course ; B.Ed  
Mrs. Rita Devi Mashalu NTT M.A ; P.P.T.T. B.Ed.  
Mrs. Tara Pandey NTT B.A ; D.Ed.  
Mrs. Sonia Rajan NTT B.A.; ECCED  
Mrs. Megha Chouhan NTT H.S.C.-1990 ; Montessori Course  
Mrs. Monika Shirke NTT H.S.C ; P.P.T.T  
Mrs. Yogita D NTT B.Com, Montessari Course;, B.Ed.,  
Mrs. Jasbir Kaur Rao NTT B.Com ;  B.Ed.  
Ms. Sukanya Rao NTT M.A.  
Mrs. Ratna Shastry NTT M.A.;MONTESSORI Course  
Mrs. Sakshi Nalawade NTT B.A. ; DIPLOMA IN NURSERY TEACHER TRAINING  
Mrs. Poonam Soni NTT M.COM .; CERTIFICATE COURSE IN NURSERY TEACHER TRAINING  
Mrs. Radha Jacob NTT B.A-;  E.C.E Diploma, B. Ed.  
Mrs.Shraddha Sharma NTT B.A ;  P.G.Diploma., .Diploma in Early Chilhoodcare & Edu.  
Mrs. Keya Chatterjee NTT B.A., DECE., Diploma in Sarba Bharatiya Sangeet-O-Sanskrit Parishad