logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NERUL
Plot No 34, Sector 48, Nerul, Navi Mumbai - 400 706
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nerul

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

D.A.V Public School

Nerul

D.A.V Public School

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Nerul

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Mahatma Hansraj Award

D.A.V. Public School, Nerul

Mahatma Hansraj Award

Aao Sansar ko Sukhi Banayein

D.A.V. Public School, Nerul

Aao Sansar ko Sukhi Banayein

AISSCE-2019

DAV Nerul

AISSCE-2019

AISSE2018-19

DAVNerul

AISSE2018-19

SAFE INDIA

BHARAT YATRA

SAFE INDIA

INDEPENDENCE DAY

DAV NERUL

INDEPENDENCE DAY

Science and Maths Exhibition

D A V Public School,Nerul.

Science and Maths Exhibition

Yoga Day 2018

YOGA DAY

Yoga Day 2018

Abhinandan

Abhinandan

Abhinandan

Abhinandan

Abhinandan

Abhinandan
About Our School

D.A.V. Public School, Nerul was initiated from 3 rooms bungalow in September 1997 Read More

Regional Director

Dear Parents teachers and beloved students,...trust and be lead unto the fullness of life Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

18/10/2012
Name : Ojas Popatkar
Father Name : Mukesh Popatkar
Mother Name : Madhura Popatkar
Class :II | Section : A

20/10/2012
Name : Bhavi Tandel (RTE)
Father Name : Amit Tandel
Mother Name : Priyanka Tandel
Class :II | Section : E

17/10/2012
Name : ADVAIT BANGAR
Father Name : EKNATH BANGAR
Mother Name : KALYANI BANGAR
Class :II | Section : E

19/10/2010
Name : Swara Ghandat RTE
Father Name : Amol Ghandat
Mother Name : Jyotsna Ghandat
Class :IV | Section : E

18/10/2008
Name : ARYAN CHAUDHARY
Father Name : UMESH CHAUDHARY
Mother Name : SANYUKTA CHAUDHARY
Class :V | Section : C

21/10/2009
Name : NARENDRAN KUMAR
Father Name : T.CENTHIL KUMAR
Mother Name : P. DEEBA SUDHA
Class :V | Section : E

19/10/2008
Name : SURBHI BANGIA
Father Name : SANDEEP BANGIA
Mother Name : PRABHA BANGIA
Class :VI | Section : F

18/10/2008
Name : Vedant Milind Kamble
Father Name : Vasant Dadu (grandfather) Bhore(grandfather)
Mother Name : PramilaRamchandra(grandmother) Kamble
Class :VI | Section : C

19/10/2008
Name : Suhani Bangia
Father Name : Sandeep Bangia
Mother Name : Prabha Bangia
Class :VI | Section : F

17/10/2008
Name : ESHA VATANDAR
Father Name : JAYENDRA VATANDAR
Mother Name : Manisha Vatandar
Class :VI | Section : C

18/10/2009
Name : DEEPALI AWASTHI
Father Name : RAJEEV LOCHAN AWASTHI
Mother Name : SHRADDHA AWASTHI
Class :V | Section : A

19/10/2009
Name : ROMIT TANDEL
Father Name : NILESH TANDEL
Mother Name : Rajeshree Tandel
Class :V | Section : B

21/10/2009
Name : Nethra Kumar
Father Name : T Centhil Kumar
Mother Name : Deeba P
Class :V | Section : D

20/10/2010
Name : AVDHOOT NANAWARE
Father Name : MOHAN NANAWARE
Mother Name : RUPALI NANAWARE
Class :IV | Section : B

18/10/2010
Name : RIDDHI SHELAR
Father Name : MILIND SHELAR
Mother Name : ASHWINI SHELAR
Class :IV | Section : F

18/10/2012
Name : SWARA POL
Father Name : PRASHANT POL
Mother Name : ANITA POL
Class :I | Section : F

20/10/2012
Name : ZAINAB KHAN
Father Name : HAMEET KHAN
Mother Name : JALIMUN KHAN
Class :I | Section : B

21/10/2012
Name : ATHARV PAGAR
Father Name : VIJAY PAGAR
Mother Name : VIDYA PAGAR
Class :I | Section : C

19/10/2011
Name : RUDRA MORE
Father Name : Ninad MORE
Mother Name : DIPTI MORE
Class :II | Section : F

18/10/2008
Name : Nishad Tajane
Father Name : Prashant Tajane
Mother Name : Vidya Tajane
Class :VI | Section : B

17/10/2011
Name : VAIDEHI KOLI RTE
Father Name : Santosh KOLI
Mother Name : ANITA KOLI
Class :III | Section : A

20/10/2011
Name : Parishri Shah
Father Name : Nisarg Shah
Mother Name : Surbhi Shah
Class :III | Section : D

19/10/2011
Name : PIYUSH GALPELLI
Father Name : MANOHAR GALPELLI
Mother Name : SRILATHA GALPELLI
Class :III | Section : A

20/10/2007
Name : Harshit Kumar Singh
Father Name : Ravindera Singh
Mother Name : Savita Singh
Class :VII | Section : F

21/10/2007
Name : Gunjan Mhatre
Father Name : Nilesh Mhatre
Mother Name : Swati Mhatre
Class :VII | Section : A

21/10/2007
Name : GARTH MHATRE
Father Name : NILESH Mhatre
Mother Name : SWATI mhatre
Class :VII | Section : C

17/10/2007
Name : YASH PATIL
Father Name : MAHENDRA PATIL
Mother Name : manali patil
Class :VII | Section : A

17/10/2006
Name : Soham Jadhav
Father Name : Pralhad Jadhav
Mother Name : Surekha Jadhav
Class :VIII | Section : C

20/10/2006
Name : Sanchita Ghosh
Father Name : Shiv Shankar Ghosh
Mother Name : Anita Ghosh
Class :VIII | Section : A

17/10/2011
Name : ARNAV MAMADAPURE
Father Name : JAYESH MAMADAPURE
Mother Name : SHUBHANGI MAMADAPURE
Class :III | Section : A

20/10/2005
Name : SANIKA VIBHUTE
Father Name : Janardan Vibhute
Mother Name : Jyoti Vibhute
Class :IX | Section : B

19/10/2005
Name : Aagam Dedhia
Father Name : Piyush Dedhia
Mother Name : Darshana Dedhia
Class :IX | Section : D

19/10/2005
Name : Afraaj Dingankar
Father Name : Mubin Dingankar
Mother Name : Anjum Dingankar
Class :IX | Section : E

19/10/2004
Name : Yadunandan Varma
Father Name : Biju Varma
Mother Name : Sangeetha Varma
Class :IX | Section : D

20/10/2005
Name : Sumeet Pise
Father Name : Bharat Pise
Mother Name : Yashomati Pise
Class :IX | Section : B

20/10/2012
Name : RAHUL MHATRE
Father Name : MEGHNATH MHATRE
Mother Name : PRITI MHATRE
Class :I | Section : C

19/10/2004
Name : Mansi Lokhande
Father Name : Hemant B. Lokhande
Mother Name : Neela Hemant Lokhande
Class :IX | Section : C

17/10/2004
Name : Tanishq Shinde
Father Name : Shashank Shinde
Mother Name : Bharati Shinde
Class :X | Section : C

21/10/2003
Name : SREERAJ NAMBIAR
Father Name : RAJENDRAN NAMBIAR
Mother Name : LINI NAMBIAR
Class :X | Section : E

17/10/2013
Name : LAKSH GANESH KALE
Father Name : GANESH KALE
Mother Name : PRIYA KALE
Class :Sr KG | Section : B

20/10/2013
Name : KIAN SHETHIYA
Father Name : AMIT SHETHIYA
Mother Name : SONAL SHETHIYA
Class :Sr KG | Section : E

18/10/2013
Name : YASH WALASE
Father Name : MAHENDRA WALSE
Mother Name : PRAJAKTA WALSE
Class :Sr KG | Section : B

17/10/2012
Name : SAAD KHANZADA
Father Name : KHIZAR KHANZADA
Mother Name : MEHJABEEN KHANZADA
Class :I | Section : E

20/10/2012
Name : VIHAAN KOKANE
Father Name : KAUSTUBH KOKANE
Mother Name : DIPALI KOKANE
Class :I | Section : A

18/10/2004
Name : BOMEEK YAASH
Father Name : Yogeswar Prasad CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : BIBHA CHOUDHARY
Class :X | Section : B

20/10/2014
Name : ABHIRAJ CHOUDHARY
Father Name : AMARJEET KUMAR CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : SUSHMITA CHOUDHARY
Class :Jr KG | Section : D

19/10/2002
Name : GAGANDEEP SINGH NAGRA
Father Name : RAVINDER SINGH NAGRA
Mother Name : TARANJEET KAUR NAGRA
Class :XII | Section : S-III

17/10/2014
Name : VIRAJ SUMIT GAMARE RTE
Father Name : SUMIT GAMARE
Mother Name : VIDYA GAMARE
Class :Jr KG | Section : C

21/10/2014
Name : PURVA JAYRAM TANDEL RTE
Father Name : JAYRAM TANDEL
Mother Name : BINDIYA TANDEL
Class :Jr KG | Section : D

17/10/2015
Name : SAUMYA VISHWAJEET KUMAR
Father Name : VISHWAJEET
Mother Name : ALKA KUMARI
Class :Nursery | Section : C

21/10/2014
Name : SWAYAM PUJARI
Father Name : PRAVIN PUJARI
Mother Name : MADHAVI PUJARI
Class :Jr KG | Section : F

19/10/2003
Name : LETITIA LYNSAR
Father Name : LYNSAR C ANTHONY
Mother Name : SUREKHA LYNSAR
Class :XI | Section : COMM

20/10/2003
Name : ADITYA NALAWADE
Father Name : SHASHIKANT NALAWADE
Mother Name : SWATI NALAWADE
Class :XI | Section : COMM

18/10/2003
Name : SHRADDHA BHUJBAL
Father Name : SHASHIKANT BHUJBAL
Mother Name : BHARATI BHUJBAL
Class :XI | Section : COMM
Student/Parent Login