logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NERUL
Plot No 34, Sector 48, Nerul, Navi Mumbai - 400 706
Latest News  
 
Event Detail  
DAV Zonal Sports Meet - 2017
Event Start Date : 09/10/2017 Event End Date 11/10/2017

<

DAV Zonal Sports Meet - 2017
Dated:  9th, 10th, 11th October 2017
NAME EVENT ACHIEVEMENT VENUE
SHRIKANT SUBHASH KHATKE RUNNING 1500M GOLD DAV Public School, New Panvel
SANKET VEER RUNNING 400M SILVER
SANKET VEER RUNNING 200M SILVER
HRITIK JOSHI RUNNING 100M BRONZE
HRITIK JOSHI LONG JUMP GOLD
ONKAR VIJAY BALSARAF DISCUS THROW GOLD
ONKAR VIJAY BALSARAF SHOT PUT GOLD
ABHIJEET SURYAVANSHI DISCUS THROW BRONZE
ABHIJEET SURYAVANSHI SHOT PUT BRONZE
PRITHVIRAJ THORBOLE TAEKWONDO GOLD
MANIN MATHEW TAEKWONDO GOLD
SHARAN MANTHALKAR FOOTBALL SILVER CKT School Kharghar
PRADIP HALDAR
JAY DANDEKAR
ARYAN NIKAM
SHIVAM MEHTA
VAIBHAV BEDRE
VIVEK SHEJAL
ANKIT SHARMA
ABHAY KAGALE
NINAD SAWANT
ROHIT KATKAR
ABHIJEET SURYAVANSHI
SHUBHAM MORADIYA
SIDDHESH SUTRAVE
SAHIL VEER
BHAVESH JADHAV
SAMIT SAHARE BASKET BALL SILVER  DAV Public School, New Panvel
SIDDHARTH SUDEEP
ABHISHEK JHA
RHUTVIK GHADGE
SIDDHARTH KUMAR
SHAHID MULLA
YASHRAJ PRASAD
MANAV VISHWAKARMA
YASH VISHWAKARMA
MUKUL KOLPE VOLLEY BALL GOLD DAV Public School, New Panvel
BHUSHAN S. BANGAR
PRASHANT KANADE
SUMEDH SHINDE
SHRIKANT KHATKE
ADITYA SHINDE
SWASTIK VANGULE
SANDESH MORE
NISHANT BHOSALE
SHUBHAM SINGH CRICKET SILVER Karnala Sports Academy, Panvel
ASHWIN NAIR
AYUSH OJHA
RAHUL PAWAR
JYOT SHETE
DHIREN GANWANI
MARI THEVAR
ROHIT AROTE
NAUMAN BIN ANSARI
MUDIT SHUKLA
ANURAG PADOLKAR
HRITHIK JOSHI
HRUTHIK CHAVAN
RUSHIL ALAG
DHARMIK NIKUNJ DESAI 50M FREE STYLE GOLD Karnala Sports Academy, Panvel
ROHAN VINAY RAO 50M FREE STYLE BRONZE
ROHAN VINAY RAO 100M FREE STYLE SILVER
SOJAL GHADGE 100M BREAST STROKE BRONZE
DHARMIK NIKUNJ DESAI SWIMMING GOLD
RAYYAN MUKADAM HOCKEY GOLD DAV Public School, New Panvel
ABHINAV MENON
SANKET CHAUDHARY
SHUBHAM SINGH
HRATIK CHAVAN
SAURAV PAWAR
MARI SELUAM
HIMANSHU WATKAR
ABHAY KAGALE
MADHUSUDHANA NAIDU
RUSHIL ALAG
AYUSH DANGE
AYUSH JADHAV
ARYAMAN SINGH
YASH GUNJAL
SHUBHAM GAIKWAD
VASUNDHARA CHEDE RUNNING 100M SILVER DAV Public School, New Panvel
ISHITA SURESH SUVARNA RUNNING 200M SILVER
SARIKA NAIR KARATE GOLD
ELIZABETH CHACKO BASKET BALL RUNNER UP DAV Public School, New Panvel
SAEE MAHAJAN
SWARANGI SAWANT
VAIBHAVI PATHAK
KHUSHBOO MANKANI
PRIYA NAIR
NAMRATA TANWAR
ANSHIKA SINGH
GAURI SHARMA
TANISHKA BADHAN
MANALI CHAVAN
 
KOMAL GAVAND HAND BALL SILVER DAV Public School, New Panvel
PURVA BELOTE
KAJAL PANDEY
LAVANYA RATHOD
DISHA DUDAN
SAKHI KOTHULE
SHRAVANI DHUMAL
DHANASHRI RAJPUT
SAMRUDDHI
Y. V. S. SRINIDHI LAWN TENNIS SILVER Karnala Sports Academy
SANIKA JADHAV 200M FREE STYLE GOLD
SANIKA JADHAV 200M BUTTERFLY GOLD
SANIKA JADHAV 200M INDIVIDUAL MED GOLD
AISHWARYA S. BADMINTON SILVER Panvel Gymkhana
VIBHA SHELAR
SEJAL PATHRABE
PRATHIKSHA KADAM
SMAPRATI PATHRABE
GYATRI WAGH SKATING 300M SPEED GOLD DAV Public School, New Panvel
GYATRI WAGH SKATING 500M SPEED GOLD