logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NERUL
Plot No 34, Sector 48, Nerul, Navi Mumbai - 400 706
Latest News  
 
Event Detail  
DAV Zonal Sports Meet - 2017
Event Start Date : 09/10/2017 Event End Date 11/10/2017

<

DAV Zonal Sports Meet - 2017

Dated:  9th, 10th, 11th October 2017

NAME

EVENT

ACHIEVEMENT

VENUE

SHRIKANT SUBHASH KHATKE

RUNNING 1500M

GOLD

DAV Public School, New Panvel

SANKET VEER

RUNNING 400M

SILVER

SANKET VEER

RUNNING 200M

SILVER

HRITIK JOSHI

RUNNING 100M

BRONZE

HRITIK JOSHI

LONG JUMP

GOLD

ONKAR VIJAY BALSARAF

DISCUS THROW

GOLD

ONKAR VIJAY BALSARAF

SHOT PUT

GOLD

ABHIJEET SURYAVANSHI

DISCUS THROW

BRONZE

ABHIJEET SURYAVANSHI

SHOT PUT

BRONZE

PRITHVIRAJ THORBOLE

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

MANIN MATHEW

TAEKWONDO

GOLD

SHARAN MANTHALKAR

FOOTBALL

SILVER

CKT School Kharghar

PRADIP HALDAR

JAY DANDEKAR

ARYAN NIKAM

SHIVAM MEHTA

VAIBHAV BEDRE

VIVEK SHEJAL

ANKIT SHARMA

ABHAY KAGALE

NINAD SAWANT

ROHIT KATKAR

ABHIJEET SURYAVANSHI

SHUBHAM MORADIYA

SIDDHESH SUTRAVE

SAHIL VEER

BHAVESH JADHAV

SAMIT SAHARE

BASKET BALL

SILVER 

DAV Public School, New Panvel

SIDDHARTH SUDEEP

ABHISHEK JHA

RHUTVIK GHADGE

SIDDHARTH KUMAR

SHAHID MULLA

YASHRAJ PRASAD

MANAV VISHWAKARMA

YASH VISHWAKARMA

MUKUL KOLPE

VOLLEY BALL

GOLD

DAV Public School, New Panvel

BHUSHAN S. BANGAR

PRASHANT KANADE

SUMEDH SHINDE

SHRIKANT KHATKE

ADITYA SHINDE

SWASTIK VANGULE

SANDESH MORE

NISHANT BHOSALE

SHUBHAM SINGH

CRICKET

SILVER

Karnala Sports Academy, Panvel

ASHWIN NAIR

AYUSH OJHA

RAHUL PAWAR

JYOT SHETE

DHIREN GANWANI

MARI THEVAR

ROHIT AROTE

NAUMAN BIN ANSARI

MUDIT SHUKLA

ANURAG PADOLKAR

HRITHIK JOSHI

HRUTHIK CHAVAN

RUSHIL ALAG

DHARMIK NIKUNJ DESAI

50M FREE STYLE

GOLD

Karnala Sports Academy, Panvel

ROHAN VINAY RAO

50M FREE STYLE

BRONZE

ROHAN VINAY RAO

100M FREE STYLE

SILVER

SOJAL GHADGE

100M BREAST STROKE

BRONZE

DHARMIK NIKUNJ DESAI

SWIMMING

GOLD

RAYYAN MUKADAM

HOCKEY

GOLD

DAV Public School, New Panvel

ABHINAV MENON

SANKET CHAUDHARY

SHUBHAM SINGH

HRATIK CHAVAN

SAURAV PAWAR

MARI SELUAM

HIMANSHU WATKAR

ABHAY KAGALE

MADHUSUDHANA NAIDU

RUSHIL ALAG

AYUSH DANGE

AYUSH JADHAV

ARYAMAN SINGH

YASH GUNJAL

SHUBHAM GAIKWAD

VASUNDHARA CHEDE

RUNNING 100M

SILVER

DAV Public School, New Panvel

ISHITA SURESH SUVARNA

RUNNING 200M

SILVER

SARIKA NAIR

KARATE

GOLD

ELIZABETH CHACKO

BASKET BALL

RUNNER UP

DAV Public School, New Panvel

SAEE MAHAJAN

SWARANGI SAWANT

VAIBHAVI PATHAK

KHUSHBOO MANKANI

PRIYA NAIR

NAMRATA TANWAR

ANSHIKA SINGH

GAURI SHARMA

TANISHKA BADHAN

MANALI CHAVAN

 

KOMAL GAVAND

HAND BALL

SILVER

DAV Public School, New Panvel

PURVA BELOTE

KAJAL PANDEY

LAVANYA RATHOD

DISHA DUDAN

SAKHI KOTHULE

SHRAVANI DHUMAL

DHANASHRI RAJPUT

SAMRUDDHI

Y. V. S. SRINIDHI

LAWN TENNIS

SILVER

Karnala Sports Academy

SANIKA JADHAV

200M FREE STYLE

GOLD

SANIKA JADHAV

200M BUTTERFLY

GOLD

SANIKA JADHAV

200M INDIVIDUAL MED

GOLD

AISHWARYA S.

BADMINTON

SILVER

Panvel Gymkhana

VIBHA SHELAR

SEJAL PATHRABE

PRATHIKSHA KADAM

SMAPRATI PATHRABE

GYATRI WAGH

SKATING 300M SPEED

GOLD

DAV Public School, New Panvel

GYATRI WAGH

SKATING 500M SPEED

GOLD